Class GUI

Found a Bug? Tell us!

Class GUI

Postby Pizzahut » Sat Feb 14, 2015 9:48 pm

Hey, i hvnt found out why yet how... After a while when i start as engineer ingame the GUI will tell im Pilot.(/sc still says im Engineer, as i am..)

Will update more when i know.
EDIT:
After first death it goes to the next, it stops ther.
Engineer --> Pilot
Combat Medic --> None
Pilot --> Combat Medic

Only the GUI changes on the bottom, you wont change to other class.
Image
Image
User avatar
Pizzahut
Administrator
 
Posts: 769
Joined: Sun Jul 22, 2012 10:27 am
Location: In your dreams :3

Re: Class GUI

Postby Arrows73 » Mon Feb 16, 2015 1:05 am

Fixed, thanks! With your accurate description I was able to find the bug in less than a minute :)
Image

Image
User avatar
Arrows73
Director
 
Posts: 4647
Joined: Fri Apr 23, 2010 8:24 pm
Location: Switzerland / Austria


Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron